Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2008-08-26
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. First hardcover edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N/A
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; slightly loose spine pencil price first page; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacort Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing, binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, clean, without defect. A Myron Bolitar Novel by the author of Hold Tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: New in New jacket. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: 9780385342506. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damp stain to rear panel with creasing.; 1.4 x 9.2 x 5.8 Inches; 336 pages. read more
Description: New. 0385342500 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 9 1/2. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear. (Mystery-purple, black/white & off-white letters) "The home was top-notch New Jersey suburban. The living room was Martha Stewart. The basement was Legos—and blood. For sports agent Myron Bolitar, the disappearance of a man he'd once competed against was bringing back memories—of the sport he and Greg Downing had both played and the woman they both loved. Now, among the stars, the wanna-bes, the gamblers and ... read more
Edition: 1st Hardcover Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover: Mass Market PB
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385342506ISBN:0385342500
Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket: Spine a bit cocked. Light wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.