New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Very Good. Very light yellowish tint to pages (NOT from smoke-smells as new as it looks! ). Bottom corners of hardcover are very lightly bumped (barely visible). Otherwise book appears just like new! Glossy, smooth dust jacket. Tight/square binding. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. Ships w/in 24 hrs in bubblewrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Good. Ex library book. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Good. 0385338090 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; looks brand new. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister new book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: New. 0385338090. CM4-110243402; 1.2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0385338090 shelf/cover wear o/w great clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Very Good. 0385338090 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delta Book, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not pice clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $5.71

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Very Good. 0385338090 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Very Good. 0385338090 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Slight rubbing and creasing to corners and edges of jacket. Bump to lower cover edge. No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. NOT an x-library. NOT an overstock. Clean, bright pre-owned copy without marks or stains. No name or inscription. DustJacket in a new (Brodart) crystal clear polyester cover which lengthens DJ life, is archival-safe and UV-resistant. Will be shipped in a box to insure adequate protection while in route. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister new book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Publishing, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition, First Printing with full number line as follows: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. " Staining to pg edges, Slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to jacket. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister new book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $11.23

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Fine. 0385338090 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $23.00, corners crisp, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister new book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: New. New from our brick-and-mortar bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Kinsella, Sophie., The Dial Press, nd (2004), c2004, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 357 pp, 8vo, "What's a round-the-world honeymoon if you can't buy the odd souvenir to ship back home? " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338097 ISBN: 0385338090

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book