New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. ex: Library, First Edition, First Printing, Full number Line, mylar protected dust jacket, well read, spine slightly cocked. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Cp 2003 Oct. 1-10 Present First Binding: HC blk/purple Clean Tight Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Dj Art. VG Hc Clean Tight. DJ Complete No Tears. 8.5by 5.75" HC 305 Pgs. First lord john grey novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st 10/2003 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 2003-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Delacorte: 33747: 1st 10/2003: Very Good +: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg. Series Character: Lord John Grey. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: NY: Delacorte 2003, HB, 1st edition, 305p., vg/vg, previous owner initials on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385337477. Used in purple boards and DJ. A clean, tight copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 305 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcopy Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used Good condition. Hardcopy. Used. No lean in spine. Dust jacket in good condition. Pages tight and clean. G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition/1st printing. Book in near pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean, crisp, and uncreased. Only marking a previous owner's name on flyleaf. No tears to DJ but mild rubbing and minor edgwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Lord John Grey Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon (Hardcover, 2003) used book

Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon (Hardcover, 2003)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: GOOD. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 305 pp. First printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. "The first Lord John Grey novel. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Cp 2003 1 Present Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: No Illustration. First Lord John Grey Novel Book Vg/ clean tight HC copy DJ complete no tears Binding HC blk/purple 305 pgs 8.5 by 5.75" HC copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ and pages in mint condition. Gift Quality! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Lord John Grey Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Boards Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Light rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Delacorte Press 10/1/2003. Used hardcover. First Edition. Good in Good jacket. Cocked. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Lord John Grey Novels. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.79

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2003 Hard Cover, Delacorte Press. 305 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ almost as new. The first book in a new trilogy featuring many of the characters from Diana Gabaldon's wildly popular Outlander series. The year is 1757. On a clear morning in mid-June, Lord John Grey emerges from London's Beefsteak Club, his mind in turmoil. A nobleman and a high-ranking officer in His Majesty's Army, Grey has just witnessed something shocking. But his efforts to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. DJ few scratches, edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Private Matter used book

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385337472 ISBN: 0385337477

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket with a few DJ scratches. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.