|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385337472
(133 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. ex: Library, First Edition, First Printing, Full number Line, mylar protected dust jacket, well read, spine slightly cocked. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: Cp 2003 Oct. 1-10 Present First
Binding: HC blk/purple Clean Tight
Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Dj Art. VG Hc Clean Tight. DJ Complete No Tears. 8.5by 5.75" HC 305 Pgs. First lord john grey novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st 10/2003
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Delacorte: 33747: 1st 10/2003: Very Good +: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: None Credited. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg. Series Character: Lord John Grey. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: NY: Delacorte 2003, HB, 1st edition, 305p., vg/vg, previous owner initials on front end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385337477. Used in purple boards and DJ. A clean, tight copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 305 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ciaokatz Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcopy
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used Good condition. Hardcopy. Used. No lean in spine. Dust jacket in good condition. Pages tight and clean. G/G. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition/1st printing. Book in near pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean, crisp, and uncreased. Only marking a previous owner's name on flyleaf. No tears to DJ but mild rubbing and minor edgwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Lord John Grey Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. A. Bistue,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon (Hardcover, 2003)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: GOOD. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 305 pp. First printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. "The first Lord John Grey novel. " read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: Cp 2003 1 Present
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: No Illustration. First Lord John Grey Novel Book Vg/ clean tight HC copy DJ complete no tears Binding HC blk/purple 305 pgs 8.5 by 5.75" HC copy.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ and pages in mint condition. Gift Quality! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Lord John Grey Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE CAJUN,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Light rubbings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Delacorte Press 10/1/2003. Used hardcover. First Edition. Good in Good jacket. Cocked. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Lord John Grey Novels. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2003 Hard Cover, Delacorte Press. 305 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ almost as new. The first book in a new trilogy featuring many of the characters from Diana Gabaldon's wildly popular Outlander series. The year is 1757. On a clear morning in mid-June, Lord John Grey emerges from London's Beefsteak Club, his mind in turmoil. A nobleman and a high-ranking officer in His Majesty's Army, Grey has just witnessed something shocking. But his efforts to ... read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. DJ few scratches, edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Private Matter
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780385337472
ISBN: 0385337477
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket with a few DJ scratches. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. ![]() | | | |