» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiery Cross, the used book

Fiery Cross, the

by Galbaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DELTA [10/2002] ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780385336765 [GALBALDON, DIANA] FIERY CROSS, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) used book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. 0385336764: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners of Cover & Few Pages: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) used book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. 0385336764: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Minor Damage to Binding: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight btm corner curl, very mild shelf/read wear. 979 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 5th book in the very popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Large trade softcover with dark red covers. Light shelf wear; front corners mildly creased with curled; smooth, straight spine, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 2001 Oct. 2002 1-10 Present Binding: Softbound Red/ Gold Decor Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks, NY ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Cover Art. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No Dj. 9.25 By 6" PB Over 1" Thick 979 Pgs.. Binding no spine crease clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) used book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. 2002 Delta Press First Print Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/curling to cover/pages, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiery Cross used book

Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. NEW, NO MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) used book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. 0385336764 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket ~ Gently Used ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Good+; About average wear from age and use. Drip ripple in upper corner of first 3 pages. Overweight; 3 lbs. Trade PB; 1.39 x 9.2 x 6.18 Inches; 992 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. 2002 paperback, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.