|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385334624
(184 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear including around edges, at corners and at spine; some spots on side-edges; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Good. 0385334621 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Good. 69-Y-New. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Good. 0385334621 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Like New. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very Good. 412 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs, 8 sections, index, and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 5/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very Good. 0385334621 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very good Book Bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Fine. 0385334621. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Fine. 0385334621 Paperback. V minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Good. 0385334621 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very Good. 0385334621 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very Good. 0385334621 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy of this great historical retrospective. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Fair. Has some staining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |