» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear including around edges, at corners and at spine; some spots on side-edges; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Good. 0385334621 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Good. 69-Y-New. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Good. 0385334621 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Like New. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very Good. 412 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs, 8 sections, index, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very Good. 0385334621 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation new book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very good Book Bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Fine. 0385334621. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Fine. 0385334621 Paperback. V minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Good. 0385334621 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very Good. 0385334621 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very Good. 0385334621 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy of this great historical retrospective. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Fair. Has some staining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Generation