New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 979 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Good. First Printing. Ex-library book with usual stamps, stickers and wear. Edge of book has a little light smudging and spotting. Still a good readable copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket protected by mylar. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0385324162 1ST PRINTING, Black over grey boards with red title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; small, faint spot on upper page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander, No 6) used book

Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander, No 6)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Delacorte Press 10/1/2005. Used hardcover. First Edition. Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st print. Some wear on jacket edges. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket is very wrinkledClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Good. 1st edition, 1st printing, edge wear on dust jacket, slightly dirty page edgesClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick re. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 979 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Very Good. 0385324162 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-385-32416-2. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-385-32416-2. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Light scratches on metallic DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: New in NEW jacket. New hardback, new dust jacket. no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: New in new jacket. New 2005 Delacorte hardback, with new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 6th book in the highly popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Collectible First Edition/First Printing # line 10987654321. shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.08

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 979 p. Outlander. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: New. 2005 hardcover, 1st PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, jacket has small scratch, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 979 p. Outlander. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander) new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-385-32416-2. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-385-32416-2. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Delacorte, 2005. Delacorte, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385324168 ISBN: 0385324162

Description: As New in As New jacket. First