Description: Very Good. 0385323816 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Bump on top edge of back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight bend on one corner to book, DJ has minor edgewear, unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Good Hardcover Octavo in a Very Good Jacket, 1998. Spine foot bumped. Interior has pink highlighting in sections, and ink underlining in sections. Jacket has light edgewear. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Near Fine. 7 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Red lettering on the white spine with an illustrated cover. By capturing the very essence of DaVinci's life and genius-the seemingly perfect integration of mind, body, spirit, and soul-Michael Gelb guides us in a discovery and understanding of the boundlessness of our own full human potential. 322 pages. 5th Printing. Rear cover crease, very little soil. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New hardcover text, w/dustjacket, printed in USA read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor notes on 7 pages (NEW Book). No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 322 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.