» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very Good. 0385323816 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very good. 1998; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Fine. 0385323816. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day new book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 8/17/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: New. 0385323816 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day new book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day new book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day new book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day new book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very Good. Near fine book/VG++ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Bump on top edge of back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight bend on one corner to book, DJ has minor edgewear, unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci

by Michael J. Gelb other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Good Hardcover Octavo in a Very Good Jacket, 1998. Spine foot bumped. Interior has pink highlighting in sections, and ink underlining in sections. Jacket has light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Everyday Genius used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Everyday Genius

by Gelb, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Near Fine. 7 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Red lettering on the white spine with an illustrated cover. By capturing the very essence of DaVinci's life and genius-the seemingly perfect integration of mind, body, spirit, and soul-Michael Gelb guides us in a discovery and understanding of the boundlessness of our own full human potential. 322 pages. 5th Printing. Rear cover crease, very little soil. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day new book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New hardcover text, w/dustjacket, printed in USA read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: texervice, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor notes on 7 pages (NEW Book). No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Everyday Genius used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Everyday Genius

by Gelb, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Fine. K. Nearly new paperback! No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 322 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day

by Gelb, Michael J (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Everyday Genius used book

How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Everyday Genius

by Gelb, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385323819 ISBN: 0385323816

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversized 322pp Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.