Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good. 111-W-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good. 0385320280 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good. 0385320280 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 235 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Ex-library with usual markings/stamps/and pocket. Mylar covered dust jacket. Otherwise in great shape. All pages bright and clean. Binding tight. read more
Edition: Advance Reader's Copy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red, white, and blue spine with an illustrated cover. After escaping from his master, 14-year-old Daniel Arabus travels to Philadelphia with a message for members of the Constitutional Convention. An exciting, fast-paced historical adventure. 233 pages. Slight edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ffep removed, large square of dj cut out (about 2" square), usual library markings. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dj light wear to jacket's spine-ends and corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-08-01
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-08-01
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press,, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320283ISBN:0385320280
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385320280 Clean and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.