» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. 0385315546. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking a Love Story used book

Drinking a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dial Press, 1996, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very good condition. 286 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: A Love Story used book

Drinking: A Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page taning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 25787 PB; spine creased, text has highlighting/underlining, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. 0385315546 14th printing, Delta trade paperback, 1997. VG to VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Very light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 25854 PB; spine creased, text appears clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. 0385315546 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. Moderate water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking, a Love Story used book

Drinking, a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: dial pub, ny Date Published: 1996, 2005, July ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Author photo inner back covr. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 286pg white covers wtih small photo of wine glass(s)... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: TextbooksRus #8974960. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Used-Good. Store stamp inside cover; Creases Front page cover; Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. 0385315546 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 Softcover book is in good condition, no spine creases, moderate shelf wear, some underlining on about 2 dozen pages. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Near Fine. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: A Love Story new book

Drinking: A Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $12.80

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385315548. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 01 Jun 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.