Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385315548
(64 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Very Good. 0385315546. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Dial Press, 1996, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Very good condition. 286 pp. read more
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: A Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page taning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. 0385315546 25787 PB; spine creased, text has highlighting/underlining, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Very Good. 0385315546 14th printing, Delta trade paperback, 1997. VG to VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Very light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. 0385315546 25854 PB; spine creased, text appears clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Very Good. 0385315546 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. Moderate water damage. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. 0385315546 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more
Drinking, a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: dial pub, ny
Date Published: 1996, 2005, July
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Author photo inner back covr. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 286pg white covers wtih small photo of wine glass(s)... read more
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: TextbooksRus #8974960. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Used-Good. Store stamp inside cover; Creases Front page cover; Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Read It Again ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: New. 0385315546 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. 0385315546 Softcover book is in good condition, no spine creases, moderate shelf wear, some underlining on about 2 dozen pages. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Near Fine. 1st printing. read more
Drinking: A Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $12.80
you save: $3.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385315548. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Good. 0385315546 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Caroline Knapp
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. read more
Drinking: a Love Story
by
Knapp, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback
Date Published: 01 Jun 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385315548
ISBN: 0385315546
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
eCampus ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.