New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has scuffs and light wear around edges. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good. Shelf C2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Good. First Printing Nov 2001 indicated by full # line on back bottom of title page. Listed as Good because spine is not tight; it is still square, solid and sturdy, but if you tilt the spine it will stay tilted and if straightened, it will stay straight. DJ shows only very mild shelf wear, mild edge wear on top corners at fore-edge and fine surface scratches. Cover in excellent condition: red boards w/charcoal grey wrapped around binding and gold letters on spine. Pages crisp, clean and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: New. 0385315279 New Book, Looked at but never read. Has a small bit of shelfwear/edgewear on dust jacket so going cheap. Inside title page+2 more pages got creased-not a dogear, just slightly bent. Save! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good. 0385315279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing--fine, extremely clean & tight text; DJ has some crimps at edges, no tears or chipping--beautiful book! NO remainder mark! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Great shape-some wear in some wear and creasing-small t jacket. First printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiery Cross, the used book

Fiery Cross, the

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st 11/2001 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Delacorte: 1st 11/2001: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Gabaldon, DIana and Running Changes, Inc. / Anastassatos, Marietta. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Good. Splitting to hinge, page still intact = or = Need's a little more Glue.....May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj VG but has small tear in the back part. 992 p.; 2.01" x 9.52" x 6.36". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Roll to spine with bumps and shelfwear at ends. Pages clean and crisp. Binding tight. Dustjacket with mild scuffing and edge wear, now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Collectible VG+ 1st ed 1st printing HB, NF/NF, lt denting/shelfwear to dj, v small (1-mm) ink spots along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has soiling/rubbing to boards, edgewar at spine ends & minor shelfwear, dj has small scuff mark on spine, bump/crease at tail, light bumping to spine ends & minor shelfwear. Fifth volume in Outlander saga. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: F/F. 0385315279. Fifth volume in the time travel series. A clean and bright copy in an excellent dustjacket! ; MCF01606; Large 8vo-9" to 10"; 979 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: F/F. 0385315279. Fifth volume in the series.; MCF01203; Large 8vo-9" to 10"; 979 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-385-31527-9. Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine book with no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good. 0385315279 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ, In Great Condition ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good. 0385315279 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Great Condition ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: