New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Fine. 0385315236. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Nicholas Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; no priceclip; 1st printing of First Edition; collectible condition. 1st Edition. 1995. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Nicholas Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Nicholas Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans (Hardcover, 1995) used book

Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans (Hardcover, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: A VERY GOOD COPY. A MUST READ...THIS BOOK HAS BECOME AN AMERICAN CLASSIC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Nicholas Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Delacorte, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1000010604 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Evans, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ has shelf wear and tiny tears along edges, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked but edges are soiled. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse Whisperer used book

The Horse Whisperer

by Nicholas Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315234 ISBN: 0385315236

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: