New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Binchy, Maeve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different new book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Binchy, Maeve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, missing dust jacket. Good reading copy. May be slight sticker spot on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good. Sm. dent on back, some DJ wear. text like new All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. Dust jacket missing, cover a bit dirty Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, clean pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover w/very good dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, slight edge/shelf wear, corners lightly bumped. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. The dust jacket is a bit worn with a tear along the top front and dings and scratches on front and back. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners of book. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different: and Other Stories used book

This Year It Will Be Different: and Other Stories

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different: and Other Stories used book

This Year It Will Be Different: and Other Stories

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. Lite edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different new book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: New. 0385315031. AK6-110232742; 0.7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different By Binchy, Maeve used book

This Year It Will Be Different By Binchy, Maeve

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Year It Will Be Different used book

This Year It Will Be Different

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315036 ISBN: 0385315031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent