» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, stk #2082e6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin: a Novel of Japan used book

Gai-Jin: a Novel of Japan

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, missing dust jacket, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Appears unread, DJ has a taped tear, gift inscription, inside pages clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin: a Novel of Japan used book

Gai-Jin: a Novel of Japan

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. dust jacket clean, edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gai-Jin used book

Gai-Jin

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385310161 ISBN: 0385310161

Description: Very Good. 0385310161 Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tai-Pan

Tai-Pan

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Shogun: A Novel of Japan

Shogun: A Novel of Japan

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Noble House

Noble House

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.23!

King Rat

King Rat

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.84!

Whirlwind

Whirlwind

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.35!

James Clavell's Whirlwind

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!