New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna, And Dole, Helen B (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: in dust jacket. Good. In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 310 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Very Good. 0385302444 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Diogenes Verlag. Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight wear on Edg. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Jacket has a small soil spot on front. Book is in great shape. 311 clean heavy pages with color and b/w illustrations. The classic story of a Swiss girl who must leave her grandfather in the mountains to go to school and help and invalid girl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna, Translated By Helen B. Dole With Emendations And Revisions By John Githens other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. The classic story of a Swiss girl who must leave her grandfather in the mountains to go to school and help and invalid girl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This special edition is published in conjunction with Switzerland's 700th anniversary. Green boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 312 pp., b/w and full-color illustrations throughout, with jacket. Mild edge wear on lower boards, no names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, lightly worn jacket; not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj Top edge of jacket's spine is bumped. Signed by former owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri other copies of this book

price: $10.71

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel

by Spyri, Johanna; Ungerer, Tomi (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in green cloth. First printing. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 310 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Fine. 0385302444 F/F. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi [ 1st ]

by Spyri, Johanna-Ungerer, Tomi / Dole, Helen B. (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Small 4to. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi-the Classic Novel

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Tomi Ungerer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st hardback printing of this 1990 edition published in conjunction with Switzerland's 700th Anniversary. Book & dustjacket are in a very good+ condition. Illustrated. Book is free of any markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ingerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel

by Spyri, Johanna; Dole, Helen B. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Ungerer, Tomi (illustrator) Very Good/Very Good. 0385302444 Dust jacket slight wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel

by Spyri, Johanna; Dole, Helen B. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing (this edition) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Ungerer, Tomi. Very Near Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautifully illustrated edition of this classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Very Good. 0385302444 B476/1st printing 1990/Very light DJ edge wear, otherwise in near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tomi Ungerer's Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385302449 ISBN: 0385302444

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First Delacorte Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.