Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385302449
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna, And Dole, Helen B (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: in dust jacket. Good. In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 310 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Very Good. 0385302444 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Diogenes Verlag. Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight wear on Edg. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Jacket has a small soil spot on front. Book is in great shape. 311 clean heavy pages with color and b/w illustrations. The classic story of a Swiss girl who must leave her grandfather in the mountains to go to school and help and invalid girl. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna, Translated By Helen B. Dole With Emendations And Revisions By John Githens
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. The classic story of a Swiss girl who must leave her grandfather in the mountains to go to school and help and invalid girl. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This special edition is published in conjunction with Switzerland's 700th anniversary. Green boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 312 pp., b/w and full-color illustrations throughout, with jacket. Mild edge wear on lower boards, no names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, lightly worn jacket; not price-clipped. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj Top edge of jacket's spine is bumped. Signed by former owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel
by
Spyri, Johanna; Ungerer, Tomi (Illus. )
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in green cloth. First printing. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 310 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Fine. 0385302444 F/F. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi [ 1st ]
by
Spyri, Johanna-Ungerer, Tomi / Dole, Helen B. (Trans. )
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Small 4to. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi-the Classic Novel
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Tomi Ungerer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st hardback printing of this 1990 edition published in conjunction with Switzerland's 700th Anniversary. Book & dustjacket are in a very good+ condition. Illustrated. Book is free of any markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more
|
|
Tomi Ingerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel
by
Spyri, Johanna; Dole, Helen B. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Ungerer, Tomi (illustrator) Very Good/Very Good. 0385302444 Dust jacket slight wear on edge. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: the Classic Novel
by
Spyri, Johanna; Dole, Helen B. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing (this edition)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Ungerer, Tomi. Very Near Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautifully illustrated edition of this classic. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Very Good. 0385302444 B476/1st printing 1990/Very light DJ edge wear, otherwise in near new condition. read more
|
|
Tomi Ungerer's Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1990-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385302449
ISBN: 0385302444
Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First Delacorte Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abbyz Attic,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|