» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hidden Agendas

by Potash, Marlin S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on--in Love, at Work, in Your Family

by Potash, Marlin S.; Meltsner, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas By Potash, Marlin

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Delacorte Press Date of Publication: September 1, 1990 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-385-29997-4 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on in Your Relationships-in Love, at Work, in Your Family

by Potash, Dr. Marlin S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on--in Love, at Work, in Your

by Potash, Marlin S.; Meltsner, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on in Your Relationships-in Love, at Work, in Your Family

by Potash, Marlin S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Potash, Marlin S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas By Potash, Marlin

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear, but book in excellent condition! May have owner name on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Potash, Marlin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Potash, Marlin other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Fine. 0385299974 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: Marlin S. Potash, Susan Meltsner (Hardcover, 1990)

by Potash, Marlin S.; Meltsner, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Good. Very nice and like new edition with a good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on--in Love, at Work, in Your Family

by Marlin Potash other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Very Good. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Edge wear to DJ. Tight binding. Slight rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on--in Love, at Work, in Your Family

by Potash, Dr. Marlin S.; Meltsner, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dk. blue boards, red cloth spine wrap, gilt spine titles, as new. Pages as new. Dj slight wear. Illuminates the secret motivations behind what people say and do. 268 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Agendas: What's Really Going on--in Love, at Work, in Your Family

by Potash, Marlin S. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385299978 ISBN: 0385299974

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine-Bright pages. 268 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.