» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 185 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Fair. 0385293534 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Fair. 0385293534 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Delacorte, 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Book Cloth/Bds. VG/VG. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo. Clean, fairly tight text in sound binding; couple of dog-ears; usual library distinctions. Jacket is bright with a short tear on flap, myla r protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Normal library markings, light wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: VG+ in G+ jacket. 185pp. Dj extremities chipped & have small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot [a Sequel to Hoops] used book

The Outside Shot [a Sequel to Hoops]

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: A: Book: Good or Better Cond. D: w/dj Edgewear / Good. Novel, Fiction. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Give it a try. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $45.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293532 ISBN: 0385293534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hoops

Hoops

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beast

Beast

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Somewhere in the Darkness

Somewhere in the Darkness

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Make Lemonade

Make Lemonade

by Virginia Euwer Wolff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Z for Zachariah

Z for Zachariah

by Robert C O'Brien

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Shadow of the Red Moon

Shadow of the Red Moon

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.58!