» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Children of the Alley: a Novel used book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley: a Novel used book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 448 pp. 5 1/4 x 8. Mostly dark purple wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley, a Novel used book

Children of the Alley, a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib, And Mahfuz, Najib, And Theroux, Peter (Translated From The Arabic By) other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Martinez, John (Cover illustration by). Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover wear. Clean. Tight. 464 p. The 1988 Nobel Prize author, b. 1911, first published this work in 1959 in Arabic. A Cairo native, he writes here of a delightful Egyptian family, also telling the story of humankind in contemporary society. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Mahfuz, Najib, and Theroux, Peter (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib / Theroux, Peter (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385264730. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley: a Novel used book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo 0385264739 448 pp. Internally clean, tight binding. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Mahfuz, Najib, and Theroux, Peter (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just a light bit of wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385264739. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Mahfuz, Najib And Thero other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. In one of the most important novels of his long and illustrious career, Nobel Prize winner Naguib Mahfouz tells the story of a delightful Egyptian family, but also reveals a second, hidden, and daring narrative: the spiritual history of mankind. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel used book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cowboy Book, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley: a Novel new book

Children of the Alley: a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $14.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley (Doubleday Us) new book

Children of the Alley (Doubleday Us)

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385264730 ISBN: 0385264739

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.