» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo a Crime Club Book

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385263651. Hardcover with jacket, book in Very Good condition, jacket in Very Good condition, a retired library book with the usual markings, a nice looking book and jacket with very little sign of wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, clean pgs, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. The text pages are clean with no damage. There's a card pocket, and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition in the United States of Am Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. 0385263651. DJ has very light edge wear but price has been clipped from DJ flap-book is very lightly used. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Doubleday (Crime Club Book); New York: London: Toronto ET AL; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 203 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crime Club Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: 1st Am. Ed., x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: Mark Holland. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Myers, Paul., Doubleday "A Crime Club Book", nd (1990), c1989, 1st U.S. Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 203 pp, 8vo, "Mark Holland is the Geneva-based manager of many of the world's greatest classical musicians..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine. First US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Like New. CONSTABLE LONDON; 1989; FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good. 0385263651 Good+/Good+ c. 1989, green bds. w/d.j., 203pp., (very lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean, binding tight, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover, lt. rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price-clipped jacket. Very nice & clean inside and out. No stray marks, no previous owner's name. Not an ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crime Club, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Vg in vg dj. Binding Slightly Cocked. Remainder Mark? Dj Lightly Scuffed and Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Fine. 0385263651 1990-1stEdition/Doubleday Pub/By P Myers; HB/DJ VG; True Story; Lite wear; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/Trusted/Dealer. Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Crime Club 1st Edition, F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, ET Al. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385263651. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Crescendo

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385263658 ISBN: 0385263651

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. Mark Holland is the Geneva-based manager of many of the world's greatest classical musicians--and a former agent for Her Majesty the Queen. While attending a performance of "Tosca" at Covent Garden in London, Mark is approached by an undercover agent who informs him that one of the members of the opera company is passing stolen NATO secrets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.