» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Sati... used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Sati...

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good. Stated 1st image edition, BCE, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Sati... used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Sati...

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very good. 1989 Doubleday/Image Books Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Galilee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good. 0385262264 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine, otherwise in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton J, and John L Swan (Editor), and Richard P Rabatin (Editor), and George J Marlin (Editor), and john cardinal o... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "a selection of the catholic digest book club". Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An Image Book: Doubleday, New York. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. fine hardcover with no marks, in a near fine dust jacket with light shelf wear. Book Club Edition. Paper over boards. xiv, 368 pages. Contains Sheen bibliography, pages 357-359, index, pages 361-367. Audience: General/trade. Archbishop Fulton J Sheen, 1895-1979. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: six steps down bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Image Doubleday hardcover in white jacket; clean text; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton J, and Swan, John L (Editor), and Rabatin, Richard P (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Soft cover edition. 368 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton J, and Swan, John L (Editor), and Rabatin, Richard P (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 1st Image ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Image Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Poor. Edgewear. creasing, staining on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385262264. Name on endpaper and half-title page; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition With Little Wear! ! ! No DJ. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Immediately! ! ! Recycle An Old Book and Support World Literacy Today! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton other copies of this book

price: $11.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Edited By: George L. Martin, Richard P. Rabatin And John L. Swan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Good in Fair jacket. QUOTATIONS Books jacket has some soiling, creases and slight wear. Spine is straight. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385262264. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation O new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation O

by Sheen, Fulton J.; Swan, John L. And Raba other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOUBLEDAY RELIGION Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Image/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean white paper over boards, red cloth spine, bright silver titleing on the spine. Binding is tight and straight. Interior and pages are clean & bright, a small label with previous owner's name is adheared to the front free endpaper. In a solid clean dust jacket, no chipping or tears, price is unclipped. 368 pgs. includes Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton other copies of this book

price: $16.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Image Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is about the wit, wisdom, and satire of the late Archbishop Fulton J. Scheen. The book has 368 pages and is like new. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen new book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Fulton Sheen other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen used book

The Quotable Fulton Sheen: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen

by Sheen, Fulton; Marlin, George (Editor); Rabatin, Richard P. (Editor); Swan, John L. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Image Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262262 ISBN: 0385262264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.