» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. 0385261047 5 page corner creases, light tanning and edge wear. September 1989 printing with different cover than pictured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip, and Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip, and Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Philip; Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; no markings in text; covers worn; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West new book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip, And Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Very Good. 1980, Anchor, PB. Faint wear to cover/spine edges else looks unread, unmarked text, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Water damaged. Some pages are marked/underlined. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West new book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: New. New softcover, mailed in padded envelope, great gift idea. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Fair. 0385261047 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Book Cover creasing, Edgewear. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Philip; Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Near Fine. 8 vo. 311 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: [0-385-26104-7] 1989. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Philosophy, Zen Buddhism) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West new book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip, and Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.00

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West new book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Philip / Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385261043. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Very Good. 0385261047 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Zen: Philip Kapleau, Roshi Philip Kapleau (Paperback, 1989) used book

Zen: Philip Kapleau, Roshi Philip Kapleau (Paperback, 1989)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: VERY_GOOD. Cover wear (bends, no tears or chips. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Zen: Merging of East and West used book

Zen: Merging of East and West

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385261043 ISBN: 0385261047

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.