Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385257404
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Intact Cover, one creased page, Dustcover is intact, Mild shelfwear and one crease on inside of back dustcover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very Good. 0385257406 No Dust jacket, light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight binding; no markings; no tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catch That Book!,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, bumping to cornres, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstirp, some dog-eared pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey boards, black spine. Light edgewear and rubbing to wrapper. 980 pages. The sixth Outlander novel. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1158p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. Author of Outlander; read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0385257406. A bright, solid book DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped.; Light edge wear and scuffing of silver dust jacket; Jamie & Claire Book 6; 2.2 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 979 pages; " 'A Breath of Snow and Ashes' continues the extraordinary story of 18th-century Scotsman Jamie Fraser and his 20th-century wife, Claire. 'The year is 1772, and on the eve of the American Revolution, the long fuse of rebellion has already been lit. Men lie dead in the streets ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ainsworth Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has light shelfwear, tiny scratch on ft., slightly curled inside (dj. ) flaps. A like new looking book, thick book-1, 154 clean, tight pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julie Kivell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes a Novel
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, [Canada]
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near fine Dj. Bds, 979pp. This is the sixth Outlander novel. A heavy book. (3.5 FO 19/3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: 4.00. Hardback, 8vo, 980 pp, half cloth, pictorial dj; very good/very good, dj bumped; 1st Canadian edition inscribed by author on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurora Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very Good jacket. A fine hardcover. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Some crinkles on edges of d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breath of Snow & Ashes: Outlander 06
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sixth Outlander novel. The world of 18th century Jamie Fraser and his 20th century time-traveling wife, Claire Randall, on the eve of the American Revolution. While Jamie is called to serve the King, he knows what the future will bring to the rebellious colonies. 1157 pages. Shelfwear only to jacket at spine top and bottom. Otherwise unmarked inside and out. Pages tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LilMum's Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes,
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada/Random House Canada, Toronto, 2005,
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Random House Canada, Toronto, 2005, First Canadian Edition of the Delacorte Press First Edition, issued simultaneously with and identical to the American Edition with American sheets, 8/10 in 8/10 dust-wrapper, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy. Cdn$30.00 or UK£15.00. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes: 6th Outlander Novel
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005/05
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback Bookclub Edition w/DJ
Publisher: xxxx
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|