» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $16.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $16.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 10-13-97 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 2.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to the New Testament used book

An Introduction to the New Testament

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $38.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday/ NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxxvii, 878 p. maps 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $56.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 10/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Fine. 0385247672 Excellent condition, hardback 1997, name on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover and dust jacket, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to the New Testament new book

An Introduction to the New Testament

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $73.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Nineteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0385247672. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; Anchor Bible Reference Library; 2.09 x 9.58 x 6.81 Inches; 928 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Fair. 0385247672 TITLE: Introduction To The New TestamentAUTHOR: Brown, RaymondISBN 10: 0385247672ISBN 13: 9780385247672BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 878DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament new book

An Introduction to the New Testament

by Brown, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: New in As New jacket. The Anchor Bible Reference Library. 8vo, xlvi + 878pp. New cloth with d/j. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $45.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Very Good. 0385247672 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $50.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $50.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $51.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wrinkle to spine-ends o/w no exterior faults, gift inscription to front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, minimal shelfwear. NB: heavy book but no extra postage for UK customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) used book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $73.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library) new book

An Introduction to the New Testament (Anchor Bible Reference Library)

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385247672 ISBN: 0385247672

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.