Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: NF in Good jacket. The price is printed on the dust jacket. The dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light wear on edges, corners and spine. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, light marks on edges, stk #3001. 564 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0385237081 some edge wear, light scuffing to dust jacket; Cold-blooded politics, naked power, and raw terror behind the scenes. Murder in New York, terror in South America, bloody riots in Eastern Europe. That's the evening news as calmly reported by top TV anchorman Crawford Sloane...until his own life is torn apart in one dramatic moment. For when terrorists snatch his family, no one knows better than Sloane how slim are the chances of getting them back alive. ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very slightly cocked. Dust jacket has minor shelf and edge wear. Overall, a solid copy with clean pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. BOOK CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST JACKET HAS MINIMAL WEAR ON EDGE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. 1990, Doubleday Books. BOOK CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST JACKET HAS MINIMAL WEAR ON EDGE. Adventure stories; Espionage; Fiction; Kidnapping; Suspense; Television journalists; Terrorists. F-HAILEY. THANK YOU read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. Small teat on spline end and minor bumping but nice overall read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-03-05
ISBN-13:9780385237086ISBN:0385237081
Description: Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c36s03. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.