» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America used book

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Social Studies Clean, bright and tight. Shelfwear with some good size tears and small chips. Looks good in new clear protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America used book

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday,, Garden City: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385235895. Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (a few tiny closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Delight, MD, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. First Edition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar, minor shelf wear to edges, still in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Clean. Hardcover with DJ (shows some ed. Text is clean and binding tight. Dj has some edge/corner wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshaw, IL, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has very light shelf wear, protected with mylar. No writing or other marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sno River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America used book

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 12 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter tears, no chips, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

We the People used book

We the People

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $60.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America used book

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Spier, Peter. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hard cover. Quarto. Map end papers. Fine in lightly worn, clean, unclipped jacket. Mailed with traceable delivery confirmation to U.S. destinations. Stated edition / binding / condition guaranteed by straight-shooting professional with a no quibble return policy ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America used book

We the People: the Constitution of the United States of America

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings, tight, clean. Color illustratins. Dust jacket has several tears to edges, attractive in a protective cover. Stated First Edition. Original $13.95 price on front flap of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

We the People used book

We the People

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385235891 ISBN: 0385235895

Description: nf/nf. 4to. A very nice copy in dust jacket. On the half-title page are seven original pen drawings by Peter Spier. The Title page has a presentation copy signed and dated by Peter Spier. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.