» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hockey

by Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hockey

by McGoey, Peter, and Diamond, Dan, and Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hockey

by Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Good. Subtitle: The Illustrated History; text by Charlie Wilkins Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hockey-the Illustrated History;

by Diamond, Dan (ed. ); Wilkins, Charles (text) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "An official publication of the National Hockey League....With commentary by: Jean Beliveau, King Clancy, Ken Dryden, Gordie Howe and Others. " Fabulous color portrait of HOWE on front dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hockey; the Illustrated History

by Wilkins, Charles (Contributor Jean Beliveau; King Clancy; Ken Dryden; Gordie Howe; Edited By Dan Diamond. ) other copies of this book

price: $33.25

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: [0-385-23329-9] 1985. (4to) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 192pp. Illustrated endpapers, photographs, color plates, index. Contributors include Jean Beliveau, King Clancy, Ken Dryden, Gordie Howe. Edited by Dan Diamond. (Hockey, National Hockey League) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hockey

by Diamond, Dan other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed. 0385233299 This is number 268 of 300. Signed on tipped in Hockey Hall of Fame museum card by M.H. (Lefty) Reid and Joseph Romain. Jacket edges yellowing slightly and showing light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hockey

by Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey

by Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey

by Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey By Diamond, Dan

by Diamond, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 1985-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Good. BIND: hardback. ED: library discard, 09/18/85. DJ: [good], mylar protected. COVER: [good], clean, straight. SPINE: [good], possible slight tilt, mostly tight. PAGES: [good], clean, slight aging, usual library ID, first page may be torn out. PUB: Doubleday Canada. AUTHOR: Diamond Dan. BAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey

by Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey, the Illustrated History

by Dan Diamond (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Doubleday & Company,, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: V. Good in Good jacket. 10 x 8 1/2. 192 pp. With commentary by: Jean Beliveau, King Clancy, Ken Dryden, Gordie Howe and others. An official publication of the National Hockey League. Text by Charles Wilkins. Dust jacket has a bit of crinkling to top corner, bright and clean. Not price clipped. Grey paper on boards binding is in lovely condition. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey-the Illustrated History

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $16.71

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada., Toronto, Ontairo, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Good in Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pages with index, b/w & colour photos; dj yellowed & some wear to edges; 1 copy available; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey, the Illustrated History

by Charles Wilkins, Peter McGoey, Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Published by Doubleday in 1985. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8531632 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey the Illustrated History

by Charles Wilkins, Dan Diamond other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, boo and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. The dust jacket is price clopped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey, the Illustrated History (Signed Numbered Ltd. Ed. + Ephemera)

by Diamond, Dan; McGoey, Peter; National Hockey League other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385233293 ISBN: 0385233299

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First printing, ltd. ed. of 300 copies of which this is no. 1. SIGNED on a tipped in label by Lefty Reid Curator and Joseph Romain, Archivist of the Hockey Hall of Fame. This copy was Mr. Romain's. Laid in: Mr. Romain's ticket to the 1985 HOF dinner plus a ticket to an advance screening of Les Canadiens. Fine copy of the book in Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.