» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good in Good jacket. 250-X Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey, and Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Fair. 0385199643 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good. 0385199643: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland And Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography used book

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography

by Kirkland, Gelsey; Lawrence, Greg other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight cocking. Chips and small tears to the edges of the dust jacket. Gift inscription on the front end paper. Some corner bumping. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey And Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 286 pp. 6 x 9. Beige pictorial wraps. Book shows slight bend mark on cover. Previous owner signed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography used book

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography

by Kirkland, Gelsey; Lawrence, Greg other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good- in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear, mangled on top spine and on bottom 3" of spine. Boards are foxed, stained and edgeworn. End page gutters are stained. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland other copies of this book

price: $10.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: VG. No Jacket; No jacket. Small smudge front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography used book

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography

by Kirkland, Gelsey; Lawrence, Greg other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean, faint fade, top edge browning. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Hinges & binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Illustrated with B/W photos. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for reference, research or just enjoyment this is the one, shelf presentable. 286 pages. Former owners name on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Fine; Collectible. (3305)Paperback, 1986; Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good. 0385199643 Very good in Very good little torn nicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Doubleday, 1986. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Chip on DJ back edge. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; First Impression ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Doubleday, 1986. Edition not Stated. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from edgewear, scratches and small tears to Dust Jacket with book corner wear, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Like New. Very Lightly Used Paperback Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $22.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0385199643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave used book

Dancing on My Grave

by Kirkland, Gelsey other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Fine. 0385199643 Doubleday hardcover w/dustjacket, 1986, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $17.95, immaculate, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave. an Autobiography used book

Dancing on My Grave. an Autobiography

by Kirkland, Gelsey With Lawrence, Greg other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0385199643. 286 pages, 12 plates, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. From the DJ: As America's most dazzling ballerina she enraptured audiences all over the globe. Then, tragically for Gelsey Kirkland, the spotlight dimmed when the high-pressure world of dance drove her to illness, drug addiction, and suicidal despair. In this candid and searing self-portrait-destined to send shock waves through the entire theatrical world-Kirkland reveals the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography used book

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography

by Kirkland, Gelsey & Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb dj/pc Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: photos. NF/NF. 286p small taped tear in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography used book

Dancing on My Grave: an Autobiography

by Kirkland, Gelsey With Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385199643 ISBN: 0385199643

Description: First edition. Minor soiling on the bottom edge else fine in fine dustwrapper with minor bumping to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.