New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Juvenile Softcover. A name on "endpage" A crease. Some soiling to page edges. Four pages have a "damp" corner with stains. Corners and edges have some wear. Good reading copy. Summary: What happens when the gray men take over the community, and there is no joy left. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, N.Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: VG/VG. 038519093X 14.95 dj price. author of the neverending story. small owner's name to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: DoubleDay, Garden City, NY, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Good. 038519093X VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. May be unread. Slight shelfwear. A lovely book in new clear protective covering. Summary: Momo tackles the gray men who are sucking the color out of life, crossing the frontiers of time to do so. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday,, Garden City: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 038519093X. Previously published under the title THE GREY GENTLEMEN. Translated from the German by J. Maxwell Brownjohn. First American edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket.; 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. Translated from the German by J. Maxwell Brownjohn. Book is Fine and unread, dustjacket has light rubbing at edges and tips. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC., GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK Date Published: PUB 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1974 AS "THE GREY GENTLEMEN" THIS IS POSSIBLY THE 1ST PRNTG WITH THIS TITLE THOUGH NOT STATED. TRANSLATED BY J. MAXWELL BROWNJOHN. DUST JACKET BY FRED MARCELINO. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE WITH JUST A TRACE OF RUB AT THE UPPER CORNERS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC., GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK Date Published: PUB 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1974 AS "THE GREY GENTLEMEN" THIS IS POSSIBLY THE 1ST PRNTG WITH THIS TITLE THOUGH NOT STATED. TRANSLATED BY J. MAXWELL BROWNJOHN. DUST JACKET BY FRED MARCELINO. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE W ITH JUST A TRACE OF RUB AT THE UPPER CORNERS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Very Good. 228 pp. 8vo. Advance uncorrected proof. Light creasing to joints, very light sunning to spine, minor wear to edges. Very light soiling to textblock and endpapers. Interior otherwise clean and crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read, or unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Good Plus. Book is in good to very good condition, with a very small corner crease and a light corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael-Brownjohn, J. Maxwell, Translator other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Fine. 038519093X. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This is a fine copy with no noteworthy defects. 227 p.; 21 cm.; This paperback has colorfully illustrated cover with the title in white print. A novel-Scarce! ; Alibris.0018193. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Eclectic Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $40.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $58.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Very good. (very good copy/tight binding/no marking/clean pages/with dust jacket/first edition, first printing) 100% Money back Guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Heritage, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $70.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 038519093X ISBN 13: 9780385190930 bk# 19.2. e45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Momo used book

Momo

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $176.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385190930 ISBN: 038519093X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfinderusa, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.