» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very Good. 0385183364 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y43X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Spine cracked and bent. Front end page removed. Upper page ends are dirt stained. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages...Spine cock.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Some wear to dust jacket. First page missing. Glue residue and small tears inside cover. Page edges a little uneven. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0385183364 The book have a musty odor and the dust jacket is glued to the covers of the book. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages and pocket removal. The jacket is covered by library plastic and attached to the covers of the book. This is a Sarah Kelling mystery that begins with the mysterious appearance of a lovely antique. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, cover wear. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. book near fine mylar covered. Unknown printing. 180 p. ; 22 cm. stated 1st edition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author on Title Page. 0385183364 Published for The Crime Club. Clean, bright white pictorial boards. 180 pp. Neatly signed by author on title page. Perfect interior. DJ, protected in Demco, near perfect except for price clipping, and very slight wear to corners/spine extrems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landmark Booksellers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. Blue covers with title in black. Shelfwear, spots, scuffs, water spotting. Slight tilt to spine. Corners bumped. Interior good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.E. Phillips Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. No dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Macleod Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published For the Crime Club By Doubleday and Co, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good+ in Near Very Good jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. Inscribed and Signed By Author SIGNED and INSCRIBED on front free endpaper by author. Hardbound. Good+ (spine leans; some spotting on top and side outer page edges; small liquid stain on bottom corner of rear endpaper; some bottom-edge shelfrub; else binding and pages clean, tight) in Near Very Good DJ (some rub and wear on edges; intact price on flap; not faded, not soiled) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $20.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bilbao Looking Glass used book

The Bilbao Looking Glass

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385183369 ISBN: 0385183364

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.