» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Seminars Pubns, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages with slightly soiled page edges. The dust jacket is aging on the edges, but otherwise has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People used book

Coping with Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2402q7. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning froma ge. Light foxing to fist page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. A few small tears in dust jacket. FO name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z04F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 Thanks X55H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 Thanks X62C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X07N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X250B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Seminars Pubns, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. 0385173628 Binding and Pages: Excellent, Pages moderately tanned. Dustjacket: Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M. Phd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. 0385173628 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good, DJ has some wear including small tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.