» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--Ex-Library. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-07 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..392 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. Usual card Holders and Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover & edges, crease to spine yellow color to pg edges 392 p. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing in Berlin used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Charter Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover crease. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher, Illustrated By Cover Art other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1981, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. -X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The spine is cocked......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. Ex Libary book, library markings, dj in cell wrap. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Slight Slant to Spine, Overall Very Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-07 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Good. Ex library book with typical library markings and attachments. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charter Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is crisp and clear, pages are clean. Cover has some edgewear/surfacewear, only faint creasing to spine. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. During a routine job in East Germany, American Michael Simmons falls for a beautiful woman who wants to defect and just happens to hold incredibly important secrets. Ex-Library. D/J Worn Book has half of inside page missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crossing in Berlin

by Knebel, Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172905 ISBN: 0385172907

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-385-17290-7. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 392 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Book is stiff, not read? DJ w/very lightly rubbed edges. Mylar Cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.