Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385152495
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good. xvi, 365 p.; 22 cm. "A Doubleday-Galilee original. " read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good. read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. -Stated First Edition-Signed by Author-DJ has heavy wear to edges with chipping and short tears. Book is clean with author's signature on ffep. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Very Good. 0385152493 1980 Doubleday; **1ST EDITION; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good in Good jacket. Some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins
by
Holmes
other copies of this book
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0385152493. Hbdj, light edge wear/tear on clipped DJ, light wear on book, peace label on inside front cover, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. Jacket scuffed and chipped, pencil on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Galilee
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Signed by Author Greeting and signed by author /mylar cover on book. normal library markings. Has a spot in back where a library sticker was cut out on Mylar cover and D/J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samm44,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins, How Exercise Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Very good book in a good dust jacket., wht. 4vo, 365p. read more
|
|
God and Vitamins
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: VGHB/DJ. 0385152493 LIGHT WEAR. DJ HAS CHIPPING AND 4" TEAR. read more
|
|
God and Vitamins
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: VGHB/GDJ. 0385152493 STAINS ON HEAD. LIGHT WEAR. DJ HAS CHIPPING AND SEVERAL TEARS UNDER 1" read more
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385152493 ISBN 13: 9780385152495 Not first printing. bk# 28.0. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385152495
ISBN: 0385152493
Description: Near Fine in Near Very Good jacket. This 5.5 x 8 hard cover book has green and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and white lettering on the photo illustrated cover. In this inspiring book Marjorie Holmes shares her secrets of staying young, enthusiastic, and full of energy. 365 pages. Dust jacket wear and tear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Very Good condition. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|