New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good. xvi, 365 p.; 22 cm. "A Doubleday-Galilee original. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. -Stated First Edition-Signed by Author-DJ has heavy wear to edges with chipping and short tears. Book is clean with author's signature on ffep. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Very Good. 0385152493 1980 Doubleday; **1ST EDITION; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins

by Holmes other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0385152493. Hbdj, light edge wear/tear on clipped DJ, light wear on book, peace label on inside front cover, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. Jacket scuffed and chipped, pencil on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galilee Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Signed by Author Greeting and signed by author /mylar cover on book. normal library markings. Has a spot in back where a library sticker was cut out on Mylar cover and D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins, How Exercise Diet and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Very good book in a good dust jacket., wht. 4vo, 365p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: VGHB/DJ. 0385152493 LIGHT WEAR. DJ HAS CHIPPING AND 4" TEAR. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: VGHB/GDJ. 0385152493 STAINS ON HEAD. LIGHT WEAR. DJ HAS CHIPPING AND SEVERAL TEARS UNDER 1" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $15.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385152493 ISBN 13: 9780385152495 Not first printing. bk# 28.0. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

God and Vitamins: How Exercise, Diet, and Faith Can Change Your Life

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385152495 ISBN: 0385152493

Description: Near Fine in Near Very Good jacket. This 5.5 x 8 hard cover book has green and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and white lettering on the photo illustrated cover. In this inspiring book Marjorie Holmes shares her secrets of staying young, enthusiastic, and full of energy. 365 pages. Dust jacket wear and tear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.