» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 301 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good. 0385142595 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Murray A. Straus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Murray A. Straus other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Press Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Very Good. Jacket bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library General wear. Bears signs of library processing and discarding, including plastic jacket slipcover, library stamp, barcode. and library pocket residue. Cover preserved by jacket. Spine, edges, and corners good. Hinges good. Pocket residue on front free end page. Pages clean and intact. No marks, notes, or highlights. Includes multiple appendices and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray A. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Very Good. 0385142595 Very good minor stain ffep in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors used book

Behind Closed Doors

by Straus Gelles And Steinmetz other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors used book

Behind Closed Doors

by Strausberg other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray A. other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; Ex-lib w/usual library destruction. Ex-Lib; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor / Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 301 pgs. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Very slight wear, otherwise book is FINE. Dust jacket is slightly worn at edges. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors; Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors; Violence in the American Family

by Straus, M. Gelles, R Steinmetz, S other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244pp. Notes. Appendix. References. Index. hardcover in good condition, jacket has scuffing and edgewear. 'This book documents the extent of violence in the American family. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Murray A. Straus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Murray A. Straus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Acceptable. Several pages have been highlighted, No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Collectible Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus And Gelles And Steinmetz other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0385142595 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray Arnold other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar cover is taped to boards sticker on front cover normal library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Straus, Murray A. other copies of this book

price: $6.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Fair. 0385142595 D9-1 I AM SELLING TRADE PAPERBACK__SOME UNDERLINING___SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Murray A. Straus other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

other copies of this book

price: $30.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family used book

Behind Closed Doors: Violence in the American Family

by Murray A. Straus other copies of this book

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142595 ISBN: 0385142595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.