Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Press
Date Published: 1980-02
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Very Good. Jacket bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library General wear. Bears signs of library processing and discarding, including plastic jacket slipcover, library stamp, barcode. and library pocket residue. Cover preserved by jacket. Spine, edges, and corners good. Hinges good. Pocket residue on front free end page. Pages clean and intact. No marks, notes, or highlights. Includes multiple appendices and index. read more
Edition: Anchor Press Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor / Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 301 pgs. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Very slight wear, otherwise book is FINE. Dust jacket is slightly worn at edges. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244pp. Notes. Appendix. References. Index. hardcover in good condition, jacket has scuffing and edgewear. 'This book documents the extent of violence in the American family. ' read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar cover is taped to boards sticker on front cover normal library markings inside book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1980-02
ISBN-13:9780385142595ISBN:0385142595
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.