New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 201 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription on front end page. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Acceptable in acceptabale-mylar-wrapped jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. X-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good. 0385132220 Has moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good in Good jacket. Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; several tears in jacket; spots on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings & Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/Good+. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-385-13222-0. 201 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only light edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is light edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 201 p., index. Photo ills. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings Memoir of a Lady of the Theatre (Theater) Dorothy

by Stickney, Dorothy S1 other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, Ny Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Memoir of a lady of the theatre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $15.54

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Very Good. First Edition. 1979 Stated first edition hardback no marks in the book and is in very good condition dust cover is little worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $26.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: VG- jacket. Very Good. 0385132220 Excellent condition, hardcover, 1979 1st ed, clean pages, tight binding, nice DJ, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $26.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: VG- jacket. Very Good. 0385132220 Excellent condition, hardcover, 1979 1st ed, clean pages, tight binding, nice DJ, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings, Memoir of a Lady of the Theatre

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Fine in Slightly Chipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, ex-library book. with markings, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings & Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings & Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings Memoir of a Lady of the Theatre

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Illustrated. VG in Chpped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings-Memoir of a Lady of the Theatre

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition, Ex-lib Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Co. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated 1st Edition Ex. Lib. 6x8.5. ISBN: 0-385-13222-0. This black hardcover has gold ltg. on a green spine. The dj. is black w/ tan & white ltg. & b/w pic. of stickney Clean & tight. Illus. in b/w. 201 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Inscribed and Signed By Author Volume shows foxing to edges. D.W. shows moderate edgewear and a few minor closed tears. This book is warmly inscribed and signed by Ms. Stickney to Mr. and Mrs. J. C. Furnas (the recently deceased author). Broadway Actress. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings

by Dorothy Stickney other copies of this book

price: $46.33

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Openings and Closings

by Stickney, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385132220 ISBN: 0385132220

Description: Good. DJ edgeworn, text clean and unmarked.