» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Sheen, Fulton J other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover and spine are lightly creased. Has some edge and corner wear. P/O name is on 1st page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ Complete and Unabridged used book

Life of Christ Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Image Books, 1977, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Very good condition. 476 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Very Good. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean w/no scuffs or bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Sheen, Fulton J other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $2.69 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $17.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: New. 8.21 x 5.48 x 1.36 Inches Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen writes passionately and eloquently about his research and reflection on the birth, life, Crucifixion and Resurrection of Christ. He describes Christ in historical perspective and in contemporary terms (applying Christ's life to modern parallels that show the timeless lessons offered by the Son of God), basing his reflections on scripture and the Faith.; 688 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: From the Abbey, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged new book

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385132206. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages bent corners wear to cover/binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Good. 0385132204 some slight marks on the cover, pages are discolored with age, solid binding, clean pages with readable text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ccbooksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged used book

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: G+ 476 pages, index, wrapper extremties bumped and lightly rubbed, corners of front cover creased, spine creased but binding solid, pages lightly toned, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged used book

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Very Good + One corner bumped, minor browning to pages, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged used book

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ used book

Life of Christ

by Fulton J. Sheen other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1977-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Very Good. Clean inside with no marks. Covers show general used book wear-10664A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Sheen, Fulton other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385132204. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $11.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ new book

Life of Christ

by Sheen, Fulton J. other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged used book

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged used book

Life of Christ: Complete and Unabridged

by Sheen, Fulton J other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385132206 ISBN: 0385132204

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.