New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--184 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards are like new. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Carmel, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. 0385124031 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 First edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 82L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 57A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord By Holmes, Marjorie

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. Hardback-VeryNice. DJ minor wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 120 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Binding Unknown Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 0-38512-4031 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf and cover wear, slight edge wear, but overall a very nice book. Might have name or name sticker in front, if this is a big deal ask and I will double check. Inside pages are in great shape. Inventory=opb abc 062805. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60907 Y17 HL MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Patricia Mighell. Very good in good dust jacket. No markings; solid binding; small tear on corner of dj. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & K Redman, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 0385124031. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge/cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 am daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: 1977. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ***SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK*** Some aging/yellowing of pages, previous owner's name on front endpaper. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 1977 Doubleday; **1ST EDITION; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age tanning; Content: inscription, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like NEW-in almost perfect condition. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CLC Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Mighell, Patricia. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller inform