» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. Nice copy! *** NO DJ *** Book is nearly perfect inside & out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light mark on edge of last page, light marks on top edge. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 0385124031. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 1977 Doubleday; **1ST EDITION; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age tanning; Content: inscription, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. 0385124031 First edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A few underlines but still in very good condition. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: excellent condition-no marks inside or out. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Carmel, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Carmel, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First edition--Book is clean and tight. Mild DJ and cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--184 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards are like new. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -Stated First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. 0385124031 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes; Illustrator-Patricia Mighell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes; Illustrator-Patricia Mighell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 120 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord used book

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385124034 ISBN: 0385124031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.