Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385122856
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Greene, Graham, And Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: in dust jacket. Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Greene, Graham, and Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st ed with no marks or names or price-clip. Review slip from Doubleday laid-in (CL5) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STONEHOUSE BOOKS,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Four
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977-04
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First US edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. A volume in the Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition with an introduction by Graham Greene. Endpapers are illustrated with drawings by T. H. Townsend from the 1903 edition of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Partners & Crime,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Four
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Gregg Publishing.
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: G+; owner name, lt foxing, fi hinge starting, edgewr, soil. 188 pp. novel written in shorthand. pencil "translations" first few pp. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Collectible Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings. minor wear and fading to cover, read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Stated 1st U.S. edition, thus. 8vo, 134pp. Drawings on ep's by T.H. Townsend appeared in original 1903 edition, new intro by Graham Greene. "Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition. Near fine hardcover book in good, price-clipped dj. Not ex-library. read more
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Murray / Cape
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780385122856
ISBN: 0385122853
Description: Good in Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|