» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1978 Doubleday soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, uncreased spine, two small ink spot on bottom edge, mild edgewear & light cover scuffing. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Very good in poor dust jacket. DJ has large tear on front. Book very good to fine. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. Moderte wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.2 x 5.8 x 1.4. Light general wear. No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Yellowing to cover, small tears on top, corners of book slightly bent, pages clear and unmarked. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Unmarked. Unclipped dust jacket has a little roughing at spine head and upper front tip. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text appears clean, the cover has soiling as well as some pages and several areas on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sturdy, clean except for foxing on page edges, 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America used book

Inventing America

by Wills other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good. 0385089767 Softcover book in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence used book

Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385089760 ISBN: 0385089767

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Inventing America: Jefferson's Declaration of Independence by Wills, Garry. Doubleday, 1978. Binding: Hard Cover, Dust Jacket: Good. NOTES: Stated first edition, but appears that this may be a book club edition. Showing only minor exterior wear to book and edge wear to jacket. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.