|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385077255
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Fair. Binding scuffed; no dust cover; binding worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Good. 0385077254 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery; Nicholson, William
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Illustrated by Nicholson, William. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385077254. Hardcover and dust jacket, DJ price clipped, no writing, DJ no tears, very minor wear....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.47 x 9.53 x 7.4 Inches; 33 pages; This adaptation of Margery Williams's treasured childhood classic tells how a toy rabbit learns what it means to be loved by a child--and how toys become "Real. " This book will bring kids hours of ... read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Original Edition Reprint! This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real [Original Edition]
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday/ Delacorte, New York
Date Published: c1922, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: William Nicholson artwork. vgood+, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-lib. 33 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-07725-4. Small inked scribble pg 1, handling to text. "Marbled" endpapers feature hidden rabbits. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit [Illustrated] [Hardcover] By Margery Williams; William...
by
Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New. 1991. Reissued from the 1958 Edition. Fully Illustrated. Hardback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385077254. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor bumping on bottom of cover.; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. This book is recommended by: The Child Study Association, The National Council of Teachers of English and The H. W. Wilson Children's Catalog.; 44 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams~William Nicholson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 06 January, 1958
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. Very good. No dust jacket. 1958 hardcover; no dj; cover has minimal shelf wear; gift inscription on inside page, otherwise, pages are crisp and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Wm. Nicholson. New in New jacket. New hardback with dustjacket; replica of the original 1922 edition with original art by Wm. Nicholson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: New Hardcover, 33 pages. Random House Children's Books (1958) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385077255
ISBN: 0385077254
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |