New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Fair. Binding scuffed; no dust cover; binding worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Good. 0385077254 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery; Nicholson, William other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Illustrated by Nicholson, William. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385077254. Hardcover and dust jacket, DJ price clipped, no writing, DJ no tears, very minor wear....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.47 x 9.53 x 7.4 Inches; 33 pages; This adaptation of Margery Williams's treasured childhood classic tells how a toy rabbit learns what it means to be loved by a child--and how toys become "Real. " This book will bring kids hours of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Original Edition Reprint! This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real [Original Edition] used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real [Original Edition]

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday/ Delacorte, New York Date Published: c1922, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: William Nicholson artwork. vgood+, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-lib. 33 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-07725-4. Small inked scribble pg 1, handling to text. "Marbled" endpapers feature hidden rabbits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit [Illustrated] [Hardcover] By Margery Williams; William... new book

The Velveteen Rabbit [Illustrated] [Hardcover] By Margery Williams; William...

by Margery Williams; Illustrator-William Nicholson other copies of this book

price: $9.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New. 1991. Reissued from the 1958 Edition. Fully Illustrated. Hardback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385077254. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor bumping on bottom of cover.; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. This book is recommended by: The Child Study Association, The National Council of Teachers of English and The H. W. Wilson Children's Catalog.; 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real new book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams~William Nicholson other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 06 January, 1958 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real new book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New. 0385077254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real new book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Nicholson, William, Sir. Very good. No dust jacket. 1958 hardcover; no dj; cover has minimal shelf wear; gift inscription on inside page, otherwise, pages are crisp and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine's New and Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real new book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Wm. Nicholson. New in New jacket. New hardback with dustjacket; replica of the original 1922 edition with original art by Wm. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: New Hardcover, 33 pages. Random House Children's Books (1958) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385077255 ISBN: 0385077254

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description