» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Red Schoolhouse & Abc Book of Early Americana used book

Little Red Schoolhouse & Abc Book of Early Americana

by Sloane Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: 2 very good hardcover books in a good slipcase. No dust jackets. Names on front free endpapers. Bindings tight. text very good. Slipcase shows slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Red Schoolhouse used book

The Little Red Schoolhouse

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing, Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Sloane, Eric. Near Fine/Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0385076894 A very handsome copy bound in brown and black cloth covers. Unpaginated. Illustrated throughout. A hint of rubbing to a corner. Ink inscription on front end paper. DJ is essentially complete, is price clipped, and has lots of edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The little red schoolhouse. - used book

The little red schoolhouse. -

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. usual lib. markings else like new, dj bright shiny, under mylar. [47] p. : illus.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Little Red Schoolhouse: Sketchbook of Early American Education, By Sloane used book

Little Red Schoolhouse: Sketchbook of Early American Education, By Sloane

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. Hardcover. Used. EX-LIBRARY; One Torn End Paper. SKU: 12180568 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780385076890. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Red Schoolhouse used book

The Little Red Schoolhouse

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co.,, New York: Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good. 1st edition, Quarto. Two color cloth, unpaginated. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket price-clipped, light crease to one corner, small chip to top edge of rear panel, now protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Red Schoolhouse. [a Sketchbook of Early American Education] used book

The Little Red Schoolhouse. [a Sketchbook of Early American Education]

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: 3rd printing. 4to, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj lightly smudged, edge-nicked w/ thin 1-inch tear near lower spine. 47 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $22.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $22.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $22.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 01 January, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Good. 0385076894. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Little Red Schoolhouse used book

Little Red Schoolhouse

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $51.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Red Schoolhouse used book

The Little Red Schoolhouse

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. Unpaginated. Dj has small tear to top edge near corner, light wear to edges. Signed to ffep. "A sketchbook of early American education". History of early education in the US with sketches of schoolhouses, early school supplies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

School Days Abc Book of Early Americana the Little Red Schoolhouse used book

School Days Abc Book of Early Americana the Little Red Schoolhouse

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVIEW Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, GARDEN CITY, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385076890 ISBN: 0385076894

Description: VERY GOOD. 9X12. Two book set with slip case which is yellowing from age and along back of spine with perpendicular crack joining front of spine. Also slip cover graphic is a 5x7 decal _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.