Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, very slight slant to book, creases along spine. 405 p.; 22 cm. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: Fair in good jacket. 0385061358 1974 First edition/First printing; ex-library with usual markings, heavy edge wear to boards, marks where tape was pulled from boards; dust jacket is wrinkled, light edge wear; One by one the sleek private jets touched down on the sun-splashed runway in Acapulco-airborne chargers bearing the kings, dukes, and knights of Are-Horn International's globe spanning empire. Jim McGowan was one of the kings (company presidents) joining his fellows for the annual ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: Very Good. Hardcover; Book Club Edition; Doubleday; 1974; Very Good in Very Good-DJ; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GARDEN CITY NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: Good. Type: Hardcover Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0385061358. 403 PAGES. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Page edge wear. Slight stains to dust cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1974, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages..... read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385061353ISBN:0385061358
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.