» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good. No dust jacket Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. LC # 56-5960 (B227) Hinges loose. SPine ripped at top Soiling to cover and spine. Ex-college library, with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: B & W Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 09/1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Fair in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Blank, back flap removed by library, clean text, tight spine, water mark on book edge not interfering with wording. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (KA. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good condition-no dj. Hardback book with dj that shows slot of shelf wear but inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, some wear on cover, edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. jacket worn and torn at edges and corners, top 2 inches of spine of jacket torn off; copy has small note on flyleaf, faded spine; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground-the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground-the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. SPINE BEGINNING TO BREAK; COVER FADED. NONFICTION, CIVIL WAR. ``437 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

by Catton other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 09/1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. some cover soil, top edge spots, book club edition. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tan cloth binding with some fading to the spine and edges but in near fine condition. Map endpapers and black & white maps throughout. Notes, bibliography, and index. 437 pages. Mainstream of America series, edited by Lewis Gannett. Only Bruce Catton, with his magnificent feeling for the human aspects of history and his ability to translate historical fact into absorbing narrative, could have written this brilliant and stirring book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good. Copyright 1955-56 hardback; no marks or writing within text; RTB675. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $21.81

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good. 0385046642 Excellent condition, hardback 1956, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $25.92

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good. 0385046642 Great condition, hardback 1956, no marks, # on side cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: The Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $31.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Mainstream of America Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Fair. 1956. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Soiled DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground: the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good. Slighty wear, no dj, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground [Hardcover] By Catton, Bruce used book

This Hallowed Ground [Hardcover] By Catton, Bruce

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1956-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground used book

This Hallowed Ground

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CHI Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground; the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War used book

This Hallowed Ground; the Story of the Union Side of the Civil War

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good, no dustjacket. 437p boards very good with some fading from time; text clean, bright and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground [Hardcover] By Catton, Bruce used book

This Hallowed Ground [Hardcover] By Catton, Bruce

by Bruce Catton; Illustrator-Maps other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1956-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good cover and binding. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ex-library markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

This Hallowed Ground [Hardcover] By Catton, Bruce used book

This Hallowed Ground [Hardcover] By Catton, Bruce

by Bruce Catton; Illustrator-Maps other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1956-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780385046640 ISBN: 0385046642

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ex-library markings. Double Day, 1954. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD,