» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nobody Else Will Listen: a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen: a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen: a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen: A Girl's Conversations with God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Book & DJ in excellent condition with unmarked text pages. Name stamped on page edges and 1st page. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. Pages a bit yellow, but in nice shape. Used little. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. 0385044585 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. Hardcover--with dust jacket--book in good to vg condition, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen

by Holmes other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday And Company, Inc, Garden City Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen; a Girl's Conversations With God

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen

by Holmes Majorie other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc. 1973 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. ISBN: 0 385 04458 5. A GIRL'S CONVERSATION WITH GOD, Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nobody Else Will Listen: a Girl's Conversation With God

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385044585 ISBN: 0385044585

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0385044585. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, touch more at spine ends, spine label, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on ffep/inside rear cover/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.