» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Avila, St. Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Good. 0385036434 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. The pages and cover are intact. There may be some Limited markings, not effecting the read at all. The cover, pages, and/or spine may show some wear. The pages have Yellowed. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not effect the read at all, this book is in GOOD Used condition and a Great read! A Must Have! A Wonderful Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers used book

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers

by St. Teresa Of Avila; Translator-E. Allison Peers other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book C2 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BILLSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle new book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Avila, St. Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very Good. 0385036434 Excellent condition, paperback 1984, pencil marks, scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle new book

Interior Castle

by Teresa of Avila, and Saint Teresa of Avila, and Avila, Teresa Of other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers used book

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers

by St. Teresa Of Avila; Translator-E. Allison Peers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very Good. Cover art work: Castle. Nov 1989. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Almost no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Avila, St. Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Good. 0385036434 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila; Translator-E. Allison Peers other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, minimal shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, some scuffing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Teresa of Avila, and Saint Teresa of Avila, and Avila, Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, minor shelf wear on cover. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila; Peers, E. Allison (Translator/Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Image Books / Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Good. Book smells a bit smoky, pages toned. 235 pages. "Teresa was an incredibly gifted teacher whose devotion to the sublimest task--the guidance of others toward spiritual perfection--has resulted in the widespread fame of her writings. Interior Castles deals with the extraordinary richness of the developed interior life. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Teresa Of Avila, St other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila (Author), E. Allison Peers (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very Good+ Tight, square binding. Clean text. Leaves lightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers used book

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by St. Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1989 Image / Dblday Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Ltly Rubbed & Lt Crease on FrCvr Upper Corner due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Teresa; Peers, E. Allison; Teresa, St. Of Avila; Silverio other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Very Good. Light wear. A few pen marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers used book

Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean page edges (no remainder mark). Some pen markings in book. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Avila, St. Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: January 4, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: Good. Religion & Spirituality: Authors, A-Z: ( T ): Teresa of Avila. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle used book

Interior Castle

by Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle new book

Interior Castle

by Avila, Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Castle new book

Interior Castle

by Avila, Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385036436 ISBN: 0385036434

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.