Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780385036436
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Avila, St. Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Image
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Good. 0385036434 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. The pages and cover are intact. There may be some Limited markings, not effecting the read at all. The cover, pages, and/or spine may show some wear. The pages have Yellowed. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not effect the read at all, this book is in GOOD Used condition and a Great read! A Must Have! A Wonderful Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julia ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers
by
St. Teresa Of Avila; Translator-E. Allison Peers
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very Good. Nice clean book C2 1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BILLSBOOKS ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Avila, St. Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Image
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very Good. 0385036434 Excellent condition, paperback 1984, pencil marks, scuf cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Teresa of Avila, and Saint Teresa of Avila, and Avila, Teresa Of
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers
by
St. Teresa Of Avila; Translator-E. Allison Peers
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very Good. Cover art work: Castle. Nov 1989. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Almost no shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G S Sales ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Image
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Image
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
Interior Castle
by
Avila, St. Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Image
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Good. 0385036434 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila; Translator-E. Allison Peers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very Good. Soft cover, minimal shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, some scuffing to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Teresa of Avila, and Saint Teresa of Avila, and Avila, Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, minor shelf wear on cover. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila; Peers, E. Allison (Translator/Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Image Books / Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Good. Book smells a bit smoky, pages toned. 235 pages. "Teresa was an incredibly gifted teacher whose devotion to the sublimest task--the guidance of others toward spiritual perfection--has resulted in the widespread fame of her writings. Interior Castles deals with the extraordinary richness of the developed interior life. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Muse ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Teresa Of Avila, St
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila (Author), E. Allison Peers (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very Good+ Tight, square binding. Clean text. Leaves lightly toned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
St. Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Image
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1989 Image / Dblday Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Ltly Rubbed & Lt Crease on FrCvr Upper Corner due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more
Interior Castle
by
Teresa; Peers, E. Allison; Teresa, St. Of Avila; Silverio
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Very Good. Light wear. A few pen marks in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle [Paperback] By St. Teresa of Avila; E. Allison Peers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean page edges (no remainder mark). Some pen markings in book. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Avila, St. Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: January 4, 1972
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: Good. Religion & Spirituality: Authors, A-Z: ( T ): Teresa of Avila. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Teresa Of Avila
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 11/1989
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: VG. read more
Interior Castle
by
Avila, Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Interior Castle
by
Avila, Teresa Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385036436
ISBN: 0385036434
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.