» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Final Diagnosis

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. spine torn completely on one side, general wear and rubbing. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Diagnosis: (Hardcover, 1969)

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: VERY_GOOD. 1st edition hardcover Publisher: Doubleday (1959)book club edition, dj has very minor cornor wear, previous owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renees Music Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey other copies of this book

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. GEEN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK AND GREEN HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Good. Edition 1959 / No. D J = (dust jacket) / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday book club edition ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Good + hard cover in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday book club edition ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Good hard cover in good dust jacket dj is chipped at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. *Book is very nice DJ is a bit beat up*. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 309 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $51.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385035880 ISBN: 0385035888

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Moneychangers

The Moneychangers

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.29!

Strong Medicine

Strong Medicine

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.20!

Hotel

Hotel

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

In High Places

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

Wheels

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!

Runway Zero-Eight

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!