» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. 0385028962 Great and clean. Little wrinkling on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Basement, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1957-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Some wear around the edges; pages tanning at edges. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image Book Doubleday Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 9780385028967. Minor edge wear. Beginning to age tan.; Clean and unmarked.; 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1990, ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Octavo, softcover, the story that inspired the sound of music. VG in beige pictorial wraps. 312 pp. Full of tenderness and pathos with a sincere religious spirit. A shining example of Catholic motherhood and womanhood. The freshness of the New England hills in the spring, the love of God and one another, and joie de vivre are timeless. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers new book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: New. 0385028962 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; This Item is in stock, we have great customer service and fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1957-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Image Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Minor water warping to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Maria Augusta Trapp other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1957. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria A other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 01/01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to covers, browning to pages and inside cover, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria A. other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Story of the Trapp Family Singers: the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music used book

Story of the Trapp Family Singers: the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Image Books / Doubleday Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, spine & front covers creased. "Maria Augusta von Trapp (née Kutschera; January 26, 1905-March 28, 1987) was the matriarch of the Trapp Family Singers. Her story and that of her family's escape from the Nazis after the Anschluss was the inspiration for the musical The Sound of Music. Maria Kutschera was born in 1905 in Austria on a train going from her parents' village in Tyrol to a hospital in Vienna. She was an orphan by her seventh birthday. She graduated from the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Story of the Trapp Family Singers: the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music used book

Story of the Trapp Family Singers: the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Image Books / Doubleday Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. Front hinge slightly loose, spine & front covers creased. "Maria Augusta von Trapp (née Kutschera; January 26, 1905-March 28, 1987) was the matriarch of the Trapp Family Singers. Her story and that of her family's escape from the Nazis after the Anschluss was the inspiration for the musical The Sound of Music. Maria Kutschera was born in 1905 in Austria on a train going from her parents' village in Tyrol to a hospital in Vienna. She was an orphan by her seventh birthday. She graduated ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Story of the Trapp Family Singers: the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music used book

Story of the Trapp Family Singers: the Story Which Inspired the Sound of Music

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Image Books / Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Good. 1990 7th printing trade paperback. 312 pages. Shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "Maria Augusta von Trapp (née Kutschera; January 26, 1905-March 28, 1987) was the matriarch of the Trapp Family Singers. Her story and that of her family's escape from the Nazis after the Anschluss was the inspiration for the musical The Sound of Music. Maria Kutschera was born in 1905 in Austria on a train going from her parents' village in Tyrol to a hospital in Vienna. She was an orphan by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers used book

The Story of the Trapp Family Singers

by Trapp, Maria Augusta other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385028967 ISBN: 0385028962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.