» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Karalus, Karl E. (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Oversized. Wear, covers bowed, foxing, dj tears w/ minor loss, clena text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico) All the Species and Subspecies Fully Described and Illustrated in Color and Black and White

by Eckert, Allan W. (Paintings And Drawings By Karl E. Karalus) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Illustrated by Karl E. Karalus. Good+; Light edgewear and mild tanning to jacket. Book covers bright. Sturdy binding. Light foxing. 0385013396; 3239. Color Illustrations; 42204. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America North of Mexico

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Bx261 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0385013396. Hardcover. 4to. Doubleday. 1981. 252 pgs. First edition/First printing. DJ in G shape with shelfwear, rubbing present to the DJ especially around the extremitites. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX261; 4to 11"-13" tall; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0385013396 A handsome copy bound in blue cloth covers with bright and bold gilt letters on spine cover.252 pages. Illustrated. Sun fade to bottom edge of front and back covers. No wear to covers. DJ is complete and is not price clipped ($49.95. ) Wear to spine end areas. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. (Text); Karalus, Karl E. (Paintings And Drawings) other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York City Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Colour plates. Near fine cond. in creased, sl. scuffed & chipped; else vg dj. 4to pp. xviii, 252 "A Definitive Work Covering the United States and Canada". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Karalus, Karl E. (Paintings and Drawings) Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very-nice copy of this over-sized, heavy hardback. Dustcover shows slight tearing along top and bottom edges and has been price-clipped. NO remainder marks-Book is in Fine Condition. Dark-Blue boards with gilt lettering. 252 pages. Illustrated throughout with paintings and drawings by Karl E. Karalus. Tight spine-Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. All the species and subspecies fully ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Colour, b&w illusts, maps. Very sl bumped, else vg+ in sl chipped, sl soiled, vg dj. 4to, pp. xviii, 252 Decorated endpapers. Illustrations by Karl E. Karalus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $41.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, 1981 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: VG, VG- 4TO, 252pgs, B/W, Color Ills. Well illustrated with paintings and drawings by Karl E Karalus. Minor foxing to foredge. DJ slightly wrinkled in one corner. nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan W Eckert other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America North of M

by Karalus, Karl E other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W.; Karalus, Karl E. (Paintings And Drawings) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. : Garden City, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: NF/NF. ISBN: 0385013396 Hardcover, full navy cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine, 252 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Dust jacket protected in new mylar wrap; light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Small folio, illustrated by Karl E. Karalus. Remainder spray to bottom page edges, otherwise a near fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America North of M

by Karalus, Karl E other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Good. 0385013396 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 27, 424. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico). a Definitive Work Covering the United States & Canada. All the Species & Subspecies Fully Described & Illus. in Color & B/W.

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $25.42

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Karalus, Karl E; paintings & drawings. Good in Fair jacket. Picture Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 252 pages with color plates & species sketches, index; dj torn & worn along edges, sl. soiled. 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico). used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico).

by Eckert, Allan W. And Karl E. Karalus other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company,, Garden City: Date Published: 1981. ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Quarto, dustwrapper, 252 pp., colour plates, text illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0385013396. Very Good +. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 1981, 1st edition, very good+/ very good d.j. hard cover, folio size, d.j. in protective plastic cover. keyword nature. 11/25/02; Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New Yotk Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Karl E. Karalus. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition. Very Good/ Fair DJ. Straight, clean, unmarked copy. Price intact. Bumping and chipping of head, tail, and edges of jaqcket. One inch tear on back upper panel. Moderate shelf rubbing. In new protective jacket cover. Thank you for your patronage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quaker House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan W. Eckert; (Illustrator) Karl E. Karalus other copies of this book

price: $94.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385013390 ISBN: 0385013396

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.