» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. 0380978849 Good condition book club edition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, may have previous owner name or inscription, some edge/corner rub wear, dust jacket may have some edge wear/tears. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1901 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may show shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 6/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very Good. 0380978849 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X18P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: As New in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has some scuffing, a cip or two, a scratch on front fold. Book as new. Indefatigable Amelia Peabody saves the day again. "A complex plot, filled with intrigue and nail-biting suspense, one that takes the reader on a ride that steadily builds to a brillian climax of long-dept secrets revealed. "--Washing Post Book World. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Hawkins-Tillirson, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on flyleaf, else VG\VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION, NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Hardback with dust cover. -SHIPS QUICKLY. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FINE / FIRST EDITION, NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Hardback with dust cover. -SHIPS QUICKLY. F-Peters, Elizabeth, William Morrow & Company, 2001. Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches. 1900-1918; Egypt; Fiction; Historical; Mystery & ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Looks like an unread copy. Bookseller's sticker on back of dj. Interior clean and unmarked. Nice map end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Poor in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND POCKETS, DJ IS MYLAR WRAPPED. SPINE IS CRACKED, PAGES LOOSENING. EGYPT FICTION PEABODY AMELIA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS ARCHAEOLOGISTS. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Fine. 0380978849 Beautiful hardcover book itself in new condition with no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover pristine. Dust jacket has gentle surface/edge/corner scuffing and 2 1/2" tears to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent new book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: New. 0380978849 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y70I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, scuffs. 8vo; 364 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use, there is a small tear to the top front of the rear dust jacket; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Silent used book

Lord of the Silent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1901 ISBN-13: 9780380978847 ISBN: 0380978849

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.