Description: Good. 0380978849 Good condition book club edition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, may have previous owner name or inscription, some edge/corner rub wear, dust jacket may have some edge wear/tears. Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1901
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may show shelf wear read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: As New in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has some scuffing, a cip or two, a scratch on front fold. Book as new. Indefatigable Amelia Peabody saves the day again. "A complex plot, filled with intrigue and nail-biting suspense, one that takes the reader on a ride that steadily builds to a brillian climax of long-dept secrets revealed. "--Washing Post Book World. read more
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION, NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Hardback with dust cover. -SHIPS QUICKLY. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FINE / FIRST EDITION, NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Hardback with dust cover. -SHIPS QUICKLY. F-Peters, Elizabeth, William Morrow & Company, 2001. Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches. 1900-1918; Egypt; Fiction; Historical; Mystery & ... read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm Morrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Looks like an unread copy. Bookseller's sticker on back of dj. Interior clean and unmarked. Nice map end papers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: Poor in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND POCKETS, DJ IS MYLAR WRAPPED. SPINE IS CRACKED, PAGES LOOSENING. EGYPT FICTION PEABODY AMELIA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS ARCHAEOLOGISTS. read more
Description: Fine. 0380978849 Beautiful hardcover book itself in new condition with no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover pristine. Dust jacket has gentle surface/edge/corner scuffing and 2 1/2" tears to bottom edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-06-01
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use, there is a small tear to the top front of the rear dust jacket; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1901
ISBN-13:9780380978847ISBN:0380978849
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.