Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, crisp book; exactly as pictured; no markings or highlights-will ship within 24 hours. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. FIRST AVON book printing: October 1997 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near like new, a little edge wear, a little flexible, clean pages. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Very Good. 0380974185 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780380974184ISBN:0380974185
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No rips, tears or bends. Smoke free. No writing. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.