New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Good. 0380973804 X-LIBRARY Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover. Dust jacket protected in mylar plastic cover, usual markings with stickers/stamps, some shelf rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Fourth printing, likely unread, bright and clean, with sun-faded edges to DJ spine. NF/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is like-new, it is in perfect condition with no marks or damage; DJ has mark from old price sticker on upper right corner of front; otherwise like-new.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lela's Loft, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye new book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J & N Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye new book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: New. 0380973804. DE5-110246091; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in very good condition, cover/binding and pages in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye new book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: New. 0380973804 1st edition, 1st printing, Avon hardcover w/ DJ, 1996. New. Unread. Remainder mark. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Remainder Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Black remainder mark along bottom outside page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Book Copyright 1996. First edition, first printing. Remnant mark: black marker line on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cream boards have light wear and rubbing. Tear on front cover. Dust jacket has small amount of wear and rubbing. Book has binding defect to inside of front cover, otherwise interior is clean and bright. 21 short stories that go from total reality to life on Mars. 261 tightly bound pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Some light shelf rubbing to bottom, else fine, tight and clean. Dj is brodart wrapped, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Fantasy. Stated First Edition. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: As New in As New jacket. Black mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Otherworld Rare and Used Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Ray Bradbury, Illustrated By Bernie Fuchs other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Avon, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Ed. /1st Ptg. 8vo. light staining from spine onto wrap. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quicker Than the Eye used book

Quicker Than the Eye

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380973804 ISBN: 0380973804

Description: Fine in NF jacket. Hardcover first printing, book is flawless, tight binding as if unread, dustjacket is price-clipped, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?