Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380896011
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg, Richard Matheson, Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry; Matheson, Richard; Waugh, Charles G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Fair. 038089601X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Twilight Zone the Original Stories
by
Greenberg & Others
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: No Illustrations. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twilight Zone
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry-Editor
other copies of this book
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Near Fine, Very light wear along edges of cover, spine has faint creases from previous reading, pages and cover are like new! An excellent copy! First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg; Richard Matheson; Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: New. Book is new has edge wear and tiny corner crease on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg; Richard Matheson; Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Fair. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Yellow color from age. cover wear. Bend from shipment. read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg, Richard Matheson, Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Acceptable. Book warped. edges worn. cover has creases. tanning and little soiling on edges Used-Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg, Richard Matheson, Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry; Matheson, Richard; Waugh, Cahrles G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry; Matheson, Richard; Waugh, Cahrles G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry And Richard Matheson, Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg; Richard Matheson; Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. THIS IS A PAPERBACK 1985 EDITION THE COVER HAS SEVERAL CREASES AND A LITTLE EDGE WEAR THE BOOK IS CLEAN AND U NMARKED THE PAGES ARE STARTING TO YELLOW A LITTLE. read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg, Richard Matheson, Charles G. Waugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 038089601X ISBN 13: 9780380896011 bk# 19.1. f49. D20L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Ray Bradbury; Richard Matheson; Damon Knight Et Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Good. *Good* light reading/handling wear, pages lightly toned; overall a sound copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Although Rod Serling, who created the classic television series that ran from 1959 to 1965, is the writer most associated with The Twilight Zone, he was not, of course, the only one. Serling was a serious admirer of horror, fantasy, and science fiction, and he scoured every magazine and collection available to find stories suitable for his series. This anthology ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S Viner,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twilight Zone; the Original Stories & New Stories From the Twilight Zone
by
Greenberg, Martin H., Matheson, Richard & Waugh, Charles G. (Editors), (Stories By: Richard Matheson, Anne Serling-Sutton,...
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Editions
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon, N. Y.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Very Good + Vol. 1 has a creased spine with edge rubbings. Vol.2 has an uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamps. Stories by: Richard Matheson, Anne Serling-Sutton, Charles Beamont, Lynn A. Venable, Lewis Padgett, Paul Fairman, Jerome Bixby, Manly Wade Wellman, Damon Knight, Price Day, Ray Bradbury, Malcolm Jameson, Henry Slesar, Ambrose Bierce, Robert Mccammon, Harlan Ellison, Arthur C. Clarke, Joe Haldeman, Roger Zelazny. read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry; Matheson, Richard; Waugh, Cahrles G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Collectible GoodTEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! read more
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Martin Harry Greenberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Zone: the Original Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin Harry; Matheson, Richard; Waugh, Cahrles G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380896011
ISBN: 038089601X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|